L6 Pune Salaries
68 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹54.9lakhs.
Employees as L6 in Pune earn an average of ₹54.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.7lakhs to ₹220.0lakhs based on 68 profiles.
Similar Searches
Vice President
(L6) | 17.1yrs | ||||
Mastercard
Pune | Backend engineer
(L6) Male | 10yrs | Base: ₹36.4lakhs Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs (Today) (15.8%) ₹2.2L Bonus: ₹4.1lakhs CTC:₹42.4lakhs (Today) (0.7%) ₹42.7L | ||
Mastercard
Pune | 13.1yrs | Base: ₹52.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.3lakhs Bonus: ₹8.0lakhs CTC:₹64.3lakhs | |||
Mastercard
Pune | Lead Engineering Manager
(L6) Male | 13yrs | |||
Amazon
Pune | Software Development Manager
(L6 SDM) Male | 17yrs | Base: ₹93.7lakhs Stocks: ₹17.7lakhs Bonus: ₹39.4lakhs CTC:₹150.8lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Amazon
Pune | Software Engineering Manager
(L6 SDM) Male | 17yrs | Base: ₹94.2lakhs Stocks: ₹19.8lakhs Bonus: ₹39.7lakhs CTC:₹153.7lakhs | ||
Amazon
Pune | Software Development Manager
(L6 SDM) Female | 17yrs | Base: ₹94.9lakhs Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs Bonus: ₹40.0lakhs CTC:₹139.8lakhs | ||
Mastercard
Pune | Product Manager
(L6) | 7yrs | Base: ₹42.3lakhs Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs (Today) (10.5%) ₹2.1L Bonus: ₹7.5lakhs CTC:₹51.6lakhs (Today) (0.4%) ₹51.8L | ||
Mastercard
Pune | 18yrs | Base: ₹47.8lakhs Stocks: ₹3.2lakhs (Today) (15.6%) ₹3.7L Bonus: ₹7.1lakhs CTC:₹58.1lakhs (Today) (0.9%) ₹58.6L | |||
Mastercard
Pune | Product Manager
(L6) | 12yrs | Base: ₹49.1lakhs Stocks: ₹4.8lakhs (Today) (22.9%) ₹5.9L Bonus: ₹8.1lakhs CTC:₹61.9lakhs (Today) (1.8%) ₹63.0L | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do L6 Pune employees make?
Employees as L6 in Pune earn an average of ₹54.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.7lakhs per year to ₹220.0lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹85.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of L6 Pune?
Average salary of an employee as L6 in Pune is ₹54.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as L6 in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as L6 in Pune is ₹231.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹85.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹220.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as L6 in Pune?
4% of employees have skills in core java . 3% also know data structures . 3% also know j2ee application development .
What are the highest paying jobs as L6 in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as L6 in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹85.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹60.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as L6 in Pune?
software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as L6 in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹44.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as L6 in Pune?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as L6 in Pune?
4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as L6 in Pune went to?
1% of employees studied at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering & Technology . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
How much do L6 Pune employees make?
Employees as L6 in Pune earn an average of ₹54.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.7lakhs per year to ₹220.0lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹85.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of L6 Pune?
Average salary of an employee as L6 in Pune is ₹54.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as L6 in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as L6 in Pune is ₹231.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹85.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹220.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as L6 in Pune?
4% of employees have skills in core java . 3% also know data structures . 3% also know j2ee application development .
What are the highest paying jobs as L6 in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as L6 in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹85.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹60.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as L6 in Pune?
software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as L6 in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹44.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as L6 in Pune?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as L6 in Pune?
4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as L6 in Pune went to?
1% of employees studied at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering & Technology . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















