L2 Developer Pune Salaries

436 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹14.3lakhs.

Employees as L2 Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.8lakhs to ₹40.2lakhs based on 436 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹15lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹13lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 13 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹87
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.5yrs

Base: ₹17.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹21.3lakhs

3.5yrs

Base: ₹13.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

Analyst I (L2)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹18.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹16.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹21.1lakhs

6.7yrs

Base: ₹23.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
4yrs

Base: ₹12.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.2lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

Visteon
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.2lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹11.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

5.1yrs

Base: ₹11.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 436. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do L2 Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as L2 Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.8lakhs per year to ₹40.2lakhs per year based on 436 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of L2 Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as L2 Developer in Pune is ₹14.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune is ₹49.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as L2 Developer in Pune?

0% of employees have skills in jenkins . 0% also know troubleshooting . 0% also know algorithms .

What are the highest paying jobs as L2 Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as L2 Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • devops engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • l2 engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • hardware engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as L2 Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as L2 Developer in Pune?

1% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as L2 Developer in Pune?

0% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as L2 Developer in Pune went to?

0% of employees studied at Goa Engineering College - Government of Goa . 0% studied at Great Learning .

Frequently asked questions
How much do L2 Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as L2 Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.8lakhs per year to ₹40.2lakhs per year based on 436 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of L2 Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as L2 Developer in Pune is ₹14.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune is ₹49.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as L2 Developer in Pune?

0% of employees have skills in jenkins . 0% also know troubleshooting . 0% also know algorithms .

What are the highest paying jobs as L2 Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as L2 Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • devops engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • l2 engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • solution architect - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • hardware engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as L2 Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as L2 Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as L2 Developer in Pune?

1% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as L2 Developer in Pune?

0% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as L2 Developer in Pune went to?

0% of employees studied at Goa Engineering College - Government of Goa . 0% studied at Great Learning .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 36%10-20 lakhs: 42%20-30 lakhs: 18%30-40 lakhs: 3%40-50 lakhs: 1%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 100%
  • 26-31 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All