Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
15yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Jindal Group
Bangalore
24yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Jindal Group
Vadodara
8yrs

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 62. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Jindal Group employees make?

Employees at Jindal Group earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.4lakhs per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Jindal Group?

Average salary of an employee at Jindal Group is ₹23.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Jindal Group?

Highest reported salary offered at Jindal Group is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Jindal Group?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know contract management . 5% also know finance .

What are the highest paying jobs at Jindal Group?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Jindal Group with reported salaries are:

  • assistant general manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • company secretary - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Jindal Group?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Jindal Group?

This group has a lot of experience. 50% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Jindal Group?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Jindal Group went to?

8% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 6% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Jindal Group employees make?

Employees at Jindal Group earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.4lakhs per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Jindal Group?

Average salary of an employee at Jindal Group is ₹23.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Jindal Group?

Highest reported salary offered at Jindal Group is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Jindal Group?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know contract management . 5% also know finance .

What are the highest paying jobs at Jindal Group?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Jindal Group with reported salaries are:

  • assistant general manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • company secretary - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Jindal Group?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Jindal Group?

This group has a lot of experience. 50% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Jindal Group?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Jindal Group went to?

8% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 6% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 56%20-30 lakhs: 21%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 10%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 3%31-36 yrs: 17%36-41 yrs: 27%> 41 yrs: 53%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations