Java Engineer Pune Salaries

80 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹14.4lakhs.

Employees as Java Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs to ₹30.5lakhs based on 80 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.4yrs

Base: ₹11.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.8lakhs

Java Developer (Software Engineer )
2yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

5.1yrs

Base: ₹14.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.4lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹14.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.3lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

3.6yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

3.3yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

INFOSYS
Pune
8yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 80. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees as Java Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹30.5lakhs per year based on 80 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Java Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Java Engineer in Pune is ₹14.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune is ₹32.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹30.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Java Engineer in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in java . 19% also know spring boot . 16% also know hibernate .

What are the highest paying jobs as Java Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Java Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior java developer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior java fullstack developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • java full stack developer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • java developer consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Java Engineer in Pune?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Java Engineer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Java Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Nagpur University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees as Java Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹14.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹30.5lakhs per year based on 80 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Java Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Java Engineer in Pune is ₹14.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune is ₹32.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹30.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Java Engineer in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in java . 19% also know spring boot . 16% also know hibernate .

What are the highest paying jobs as Java Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Java Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior java developer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior java fullstack developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • java full stack developer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • java developer consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Java Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Java Engineer in Pune?

11% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Java Engineer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Java Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Nagpur University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 24%10-20 lakhs: 59%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 23%26-31 yrs: 42%31-36 yrs: 23%36-41 yrs: 12%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All