Java Pune Salaries
1673 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.2lakhs.
Employees who know Java in Pune earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹78.6lakhs based on 1673 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹20lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Caizin
Pune | 6.5yrs | Base: ₹28.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹28.4lakhs | |||
Publicis Sapient
Pune | 6.2yrs | Base: ₹24.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹24.8lakhs | |||
Wipro Limited
Pune | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹13.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs | |||
Incedo Inc.
Pune | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
Citi India
Pune | 13.3yrs | ||||
|
| |||||
FIS
Pune Division | 13.6yrs | Base: ₹25.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs CTC:₹27.4lakhs | |||
11.3yrs | Base: ₹30.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹30.8lakhs | ||||
PubMatic
Pune | 3.3yrs | Base: ₹13.6lakhs Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs (Today) (50.0%) ₹1.5L Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹16.5lakhs (Today) (3.0%) ₹17.0L | |||
SailPoint
Pune | 7yrs | Base: ₹22.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
Avoma
Pune District | 8.3yrs | Base: ₹33.5lakhs Stocks: ₹3.3lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹36.8lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Java Pune employees make?
Employees who know Java in Pune earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹78.6lakhs per year based on 1673 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Java Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Java in Pune is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹78.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Java in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know sql . 0% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
technical solutions architect - ₹53.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Java in Pune?
software development engineer intern - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Java in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Pune?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Java in Pune went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Java Pune employees make?
Employees who know Java in Pune earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹78.6lakhs per year based on 1673 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Java Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Java in Pune is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹78.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Java in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know sql . 0% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
technical solutions architect - ₹53.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who know Java in Pune?
software development engineer intern - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Java in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Pune?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Java in Pune went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 51 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 31 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 10 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 9 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 24 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 36 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 19 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 7 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















