It Support Salaries

191 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.1lakhs.

Employees as It Support earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.5lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 191 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹15lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 15 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹71
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
First Advantage
Bengaluru
3.7yrs

Base: ₹10.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

10.5yrs
7yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

Microsoft
Hyderabad
IT Support (60)
Male
12yrs

Base: ₹26.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs

CTC:₹36.5lakhs

Amazon
Gurgaon
IT Support (L5)
Male
9yrs

Base: ₹27.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Amazon
Delhi
30yrs

Base: ₹38.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹12.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹51.5lakhs

12yrs

Base: ₹26.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.1lakhs

Atlassian
Bengaluru
IT Support (L3)
Male
6yrs

Base: ₹17.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.6lakhs

(Today) (21.9%) ₹7.5L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.6lakhs

(Today) (7.9%) ₹24.5L

Microsoft
Bengaluru
11yrs

Base: ₹31.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.7lakhs

CTC:₹38.0lakhs

Amazon
Hyderabad
3yrs

Base: ₹21.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 191. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do It Support employees make?

Employees as It Support earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 191 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of It Support?

Average salary of an employee as It Support is ₹15.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as It Support?

Highest reported salary offered as It Support is ₹51.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as It Support?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know incident management . 9% also know itil .

What are the highest paying jobs as It Support?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Support with reported salaries are:

  • director it infrastructure support - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • associate practice manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • it support manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • information technologist - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • it support engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as It Support?
  • information technologist - ₹5.0lakhs per year

  • it support associate - ₹4.0lakhs per year

  • it support engineer - ₹5.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as It Support?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as It Support?

16% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as It Support?

14% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as It Support went to?

5% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 3% studied at Osmania University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do It Support employees make?

Employees as It Support earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 191 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of It Support?

Average salary of an employee as It Support is ₹15.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as It Support?

Highest reported salary offered as It Support is ₹51.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as It Support?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know incident management . 9% also know itil .

What are the highest paying jobs as It Support?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Support with reported salaries are:

  • director it infrastructure support - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • associate practice manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • it support manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • information technologist - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • it support engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as It Support?
  • information technologist - ₹5.0lakhs per year

  • it support associate - ₹4.0lakhs per year

  • it support engineer - ₹5.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as It Support?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as It Support?

16% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as It Support?

14% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as It Support went to?

5% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 3% studied at Osmania University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 43%10-20 lakhs: 28%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 6%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 29%> 41 yrs: 20%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All