It Developer Pune Salaries

49 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹12.5lakhs.

Employees as It Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹8.2lakhs to ₹35.3lakhs based on 49 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8.4yrs

Base: ₹31.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

3.6yrs

Base: ₹11.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

Qualys
Pune
7.9yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.2lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹5.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹5.1lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹6.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹6.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
3yrs

Base: ₹4.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.5lakhs

Data Engineer (C2)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹7.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹7.0lakhs

Xoriant
Pune
13yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do It Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as It Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹8.2lakhs per year to ₹35.3lakhs per year based on 49 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of It Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as It Developer in Pune is ₹12.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as It Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as It Developer in Pune is ₹39.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as It Developer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in defect management . 12% also know html . 12% also know software testing .

What are the highest paying jobs as It Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior test engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • test engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as It Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as It Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹10.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as It Developer in Pune?

27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as It Developer in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as It Developer in Pune went to?

8% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do It Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as It Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹12.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹8.2lakhs per year to ₹35.3lakhs per year based on 49 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of It Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as It Developer in Pune is ₹12.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as It Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as It Developer in Pune is ₹39.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as It Developer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in defect management . 12% also know html . 12% also know software testing .

What are the highest paying jobs as It Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior test engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • test engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as It Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as It Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹10.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as It Developer in Pune?

27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as It Developer in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as It Developer in Pune went to?

8% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 43%10-20 lakhs: 45%20-30 lakhs: 6%30-40 lakhs: 6%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 9%26-31 yrs: 27%31-36 yrs: 60%36-41 yrs: 4%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations