Is Solution Manager Salaries

1020 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹26.1lakhs.

Employees as Is Solution Manager earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs to ₹62.8lakhs based on 1020 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹96
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Wipro
Chennai
5.6yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs

(Today) (7.7%) ₹1.2L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

(Today) (0.9%) ₹11.3L

Ansr
Bengaluru
9.6yrs

Base: ₹16.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹20.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹39.6lakhs

DHL Express
Chennai
35.4yrs
Kipi.ai
Bengaluru
7.5yrs

Base: ₹34.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.4lakhs

Deloitte
Hyderabad
19.5yrs

Base: ₹57.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹10.8lakhs

CTC:₹68.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Razorpay
Bengaluru
11.4yrs

Base: ₹31.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.9lakhs

HCLTech
Noida
18.7yrs

Base: ₹37.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹42.4lakhs

10.6yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

Deloitte
India
13.1yrs

Base: ₹49.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹6.7lakhs

CTC:₹56.0lakhs

GroupM
New York City
12yrs

Base: ₹43.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹43.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1020. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Is Solution Manager employees make?

Employees as Is Solution Manager earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹62.8lakhs per year based on 1020 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Is Solution Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Is Solution Manager is ₹26.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Is Solution Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Is Solution Manager is ₹99.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Is Solution Manager?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know business development . 8% also know solution architecture .

What are the highest paying jobs as Is Solution Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Is Solution Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior solutions architecture manager - ₹82.0lakhs per year

  • senior solution delivery manager - ₹61.0lakhs per year

  • solutions architecture manager - ₹54.0lakhs per year

  • solution delivery manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • country manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Is Solution Manager?
  • client solution manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Is Solution Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Is Solution Manager?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Is Solution Manager?

40% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Is Solution Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Is Solution Manager employees make?

Employees as Is Solution Manager earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹62.8lakhs per year based on 1020 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Is Solution Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Is Solution Manager is ₹26.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Is Solution Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Is Solution Manager is ₹99.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Is Solution Manager?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know business development . 8% also know solution architecture .

What are the highest paying jobs as Is Solution Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Is Solution Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior solutions architecture manager - ₹82.0lakhs per year

  • senior solution delivery manager - ₹61.0lakhs per year

  • solutions architecture manager - ₹54.0lakhs per year

  • solution delivery manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • country manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Is Solution Manager?
  • client solution manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Is Solution Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Is Solution Manager?

33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Is Solution Manager?

40% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Is Solution Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 0
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 38
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 31
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 14
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 11
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 1
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 10
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 33
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 25
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 11
Skills
Trending
project management
20 %
business development
13 %
solution architecture
8 %
program management
8 %
sales
7 %
business analysis
7 %
product management
6 %
Schools
Top
Mumbai University
6 %
Indian Institute of Management (IIM)
5 %
Pune University
4 %
Bangalore University
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
2 %
Delhi University - Other
2 %
National Institute of Technology (NIT)
2 %
Browse by Locations