Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
10.9yrs

Base: ₹12.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

14.1yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.1lakhs

3.7yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
18yrs
17yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

27yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 65. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Indorama Manager employees make?

Employees at Indorama as Manager earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 65 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Indorama Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Indorama as Manager is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Indorama as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Indorama as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Indorama as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in sap . 8% also know project management . 6% also know maintenance .

What are the highest paying jobs at Indorama as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Indorama as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager instrumentation - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Indorama as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Indorama as Manager?

40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Indorama as Manager?

42% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Indorama as Manager went to?

11% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 8% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Indorama Manager employees make?

Employees at Indorama as Manager earn an average of ₹24.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 65 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Indorama Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Indorama as Manager is ₹24.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Indorama as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Indorama as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Indorama as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in sap . 8% also know project management . 6% also know maintenance .

What are the highest paying jobs at Indorama as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Indorama as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager instrumentation - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Indorama as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Indorama as Manager?

40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Indorama as Manager?

42% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Indorama as Manager went to?

11% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 8% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 18%40-50 lakhs: 11%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 11%31-36 yrs: 17%36-41 yrs: 31%> 41 yrs: 40%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations