Huron Manager Salaries
57 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹40.9lakhs.
Employees at Huron as Manager earn an average of ₹40.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.8lakhs to ₹65.8lakhs based on 57 profiles.
Similar Searches
Huron Consulting Services
Bangalore | Senior Manager
(M3) | 14yrs | Base: ₹32.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹7.7lakhs CTC:₹39.8lakhs | ||
Huron
Bengaluru | Project Manager
(L1) Male | 16yrs | Base: ₹24.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹5.6lakhs CTC:₹30.2lakhs | ||
Huron Eurasia India
Bangalore/Bengaluru | 13yrs | CTC:₹29.0lakhs | |||
Huron Consulting Group
Bangalore/Bengaluru | 16yrs | CTC:₹29.0lakhs | |||
Huron
Chennai | 20yrs | CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Huron
Bengaluru | 15yrs | CTC:₹48.1lakhs | |||
Huron
Bengaluru | 13yrs | CTC:₹54.4lakhs | |||
Huron
Bengaluru | 18yrs | CTC:₹58.9lakhs | |||
Huron
Bengaluru | 14yrs | CTC:₹45.6lakhs | |||
Huron
Bengaluru | 12yrs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Huron Manager employees make?
Employees at Huron as Manager earn an average of ₹40.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.8lakhs per year to ₹65.8lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Huron Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Huron as Manager is ₹40.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Huron as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Huron as Manager is ₹68.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Huron as Manager?
9% of employees have skills in consulting . 5% also know analytics . 5% also know hyperion planning .
What are the highest paying jobs at Huron as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Huron as Manager with reported salaries are:
consulting manager - ₹53.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
manager hrbp - ₹46.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Huron as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹42.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Huron as Manager?
5% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Huron as Manager?
4% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Huron as Manager went to?
4% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 2% studied at Calicut University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Huron Manager employees make?
Employees at Huron as Manager earn an average of ₹40.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹37.8lakhs per year to ₹65.8lakhs per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Huron Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Huron as Manager is ₹40.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Huron as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Huron as Manager is ₹68.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹65.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Huron as Manager?
9% of employees have skills in consulting . 5% also know analytics . 5% also know hyperion planning .
What are the highest paying jobs at Huron as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Huron as Manager with reported salaries are:
consulting manager - ₹53.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
manager hrbp - ₹46.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Huron as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹42.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Huron as Manager?
5% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Huron as Manager?
4% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Huron as Manager went to?
4% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 2% studied at Calicut University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 23 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 35 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 5 |
|---|---|
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 5 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















