Henkel Manager Salaries
78 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.9lakhs.
Employees at Henkel as Manager earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 78 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹25lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Henkel Adhesives Technologies
Vadodara/Baroda | 16yrs | CTC:₹26.0lakhs | |||
19yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | ||||
15yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | ||||
Henkel
Gurgaon | 5.3yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
Henkel
Navi Mumbai | 13yrs | CTC:₹31.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Henkel Anand India
PARWANOO | 25yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
11yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | ||||
Henkel
Mumbai | 12yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | |||
Henkel
Gurgaon | 5.3yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
Henkel Adhesive Technologies
Mumbai | 14yrs | CTC:₹27.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Henkel Manager employees make?
Employees at Henkel as Manager earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Henkel Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Henkel as Manager is ₹20.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Henkel as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Henkel as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Henkel as Manager?
22% of employees have skills in business development . 19% also know key account management . 10% also know marketing .
What are the highest paying jobs at Henkel as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Henkel as Manager with reported salaries are:
national sales manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
country manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
tcs manager north and sales development manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
business manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
business development manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Henkel as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Henkel as Manager?
36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Henkel as Manager?
58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Henkel as Manager went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Mumbai University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Henkel Manager employees make?
Employees at Henkel as Manager earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Henkel Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Henkel as Manager is ₹20.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Henkel as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Henkel as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Henkel as Manager?
22% of employees have skills in business development . 19% also know key account management . 10% also know marketing .
What are the highest paying jobs at Henkel as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Henkel as Manager with reported salaries are:
national sales manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
country manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
tcs manager north and sales development manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
business manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
business development manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Henkel as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Henkel as Manager?
36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Henkel as Manager?
58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Henkel as Manager went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Mumbai University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















