HCL Technologies Security Salaries

26 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.8lakhs.

Employees at HCL Technologies as Security earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs to ₹35.8lakhs based on 26 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Security Analyst (L2)
Female
3yrs

Base: ₹5.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹5.9lakhs

1yrs

Base: ₹4.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.2lakhs

Analyst (L1)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹3.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹3.5lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
5.3yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do HCL Technologies Security employees make?

Employees at HCL Technologies as Security earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹35.8lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of HCL Technologies Security?

Average salary of an employee at HCL Technologies as Security is ₹15.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security?

Highest reported salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at HCL Technologies as Security?

27% of employees have skills in information security . 23% also know it/networking manager . 15% also know it risk management .

What are the highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies as Security?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies as Security with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • associate consultant - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at HCL Technologies as Security?

31% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at HCL Technologies as Security?

23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at HCL Technologies as Security went to?

12% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 8% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Frequently asked questions
How much do HCL Technologies Security employees make?

Employees at HCL Technologies as Security earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹35.8lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of HCL Technologies Security?

Average salary of an employee at HCL Technologies as Security is ₹15.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security?

Highest reported salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at HCL Technologies as Security?

27% of employees have skills in information security . 23% also know it/networking manager . 15% also know it risk management .

What are the highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies as Security?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies as Security with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • associate consultant - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at HCL Technologies as Security?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at HCL Technologies as Security?

31% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at HCL Technologies as Security?

23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at HCL Technologies as Security went to?

12% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 8% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 35%10-20 lakhs: 35%20-30 lakhs: 23%30-40 lakhs: 8%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 24%36-41 yrs: 50%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations