Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8.7yrs

Base: ₹33.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹35.8lakhs

8.7yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹28.6lakhs

12.1yrs

Base: ₹19.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.3lakhs

Technical Lead (L2)
Male
9.7yrs

Base: ₹10.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.8lakhs

7yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹18.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
6.9yrs

Base: ₹19.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.2lakhs

1.8yrs

Base: ₹22.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

11.3yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹16.7lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

5.8yrs

Base: ₹9.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 69. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do HCL Technologies Pune employees make?

Employees at HCL Technologies in Pune earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹39.1lakhs per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of HCL Technologies Pune?

Average salary of an employee at HCL Technologies in Pune is ₹18.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune is ₹46.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at HCL Technologies in Pune?

19% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know sql . 9% also know jira .

What are the highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at HCL Technologies in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹3.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at HCL Technologies in Pune?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at HCL Technologies in Pune?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at HCL Technologies in Pune went to?

14% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do HCL Technologies Pune employees make?

Employees at HCL Technologies in Pune earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹39.1lakhs per year based on 69 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of HCL Technologies Pune?

Average salary of an employee at HCL Technologies in Pune is ₹18.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune is ₹46.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at HCL Technologies in Pune?

19% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know sql . 9% also know jira .

What are the highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at HCL Technologies in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at HCL Technologies in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹3.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at HCL Technologies in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at HCL Technologies in Pune?

30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at HCL Technologies in Pune?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at HCL Technologies in Pune went to?

14% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 65%20-30 lakhs: 23%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 1%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 33%31-36 yrs: 40%36-41 yrs: 17%> 41 yrs: 8%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All