Hardware Developer Pune Salaries

27 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.6lakhs.

Employees as Hardware Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs to ₹57.1lakhs based on 27 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Marvell
Pune
12yrs

Base: ₹41.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.4lakhs

(Today) (145.1%) ₹40.2L

Bonus: ₹8.2lakhs

CTC:₹66.5lakhs

(Today) (35.8%) ₹90.3L

Verification (T3)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹21.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹26.9lakhs

Eaton
Pune
1.7yrs

Base: ₹15.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

1yrs

Base: ₹20.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

1yrs

Base: ₹11.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹17.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹30.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Marvell
Pune
1yrs

Base: ₹13.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹16.9lakhs

7yrs

Base: ₹10.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.9lakhs

2yrs

Base: ₹15.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

AMD
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

FDG
Pune
10yrs

Base: ₹4.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Hardware Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Hardware Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹57.1lakhs per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Hardware Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Hardware Developer in Pune is ₹15.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune is ₹66.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Hardware Developer in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in antivirus . 4% also know computer science . 4% also know engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • hardware engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • system engineer hardware - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Hardware Developer in Pune?
  • hardware engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Developer in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Developer in Pune?

Which schools do employees working as Hardware Developer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Government College of Engineering Karad . 4% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Hardware Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Hardware Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹57.1lakhs per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Hardware Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Hardware Developer in Pune is ₹15.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune is ₹66.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Hardware Developer in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in antivirus . 4% also know computer science . 4% also know engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • hardware engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • system engineer hardware - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Hardware Developer in Pune?
  • hardware engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Hardware Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Developer in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Developer in Pune?

Which schools do employees working as Hardware Developer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Government College of Engineering Karad . 4% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 30%10-20 lakhs: 48%20-30 lakhs: 15%30-40 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 100%
  • 26-31 yrs
Browse by Locations