Google Product Manager Salaries
87 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹114.7lakhs.
Employees at Google as Product Manager earn an average of ₹114.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹77.8lakhs to ₹328.9lakhs based on 87 profiles.
Google
Hyderabad | Product Manager
(Product Manager 2) Male | 10yrs | Base: ₹54.6lakhs Stocks: ₹40.0lakhs Bonus: ₹7.3lakhs CTC:₹101.9lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(Product Manager 1) Female | 9yrs | Base: ₹35.4lakhs Stocks: ₹30.7lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹66.1lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(Group PM) | 21yrs | Base: ₹113.6lakhs Stocks: ₹72.7lakhs Bonus: ₹24.5lakhs CTC:₹210.8lakhs | ||
Google
Hyderabad | Product Manager
(Product Manager 2) Male | 8yrs | Base: ₹51.6lakhs Stocks: ₹20.5lakhs Bonus: ₹9.2lakhs CTC:₹81.4lakhs | ||
Google
Hyderabad | Product Manager
(Product Manager 2) Male | 9yrs | Base: ₹63.2lakhs Stocks: ₹51.2lakhs Bonus: ₹17.0lakhs CTC:₹131.3lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Google
Hyderabad | Product Manager
(L5) | 11.5yrs | Base: ₹48.5lakhs Stocks: ₹23.0lakhs Bonus: ₹7.0lakhs CTC:₹78.5lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(Group PM) | 15yrs | Base: ₹138.0lakhs Stocks: ₹93.7lakhs Bonus: ₹24.6lakhs CTC:₹256.4lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(Product Manager 2) Male | 7yrs | Base: ₹63.4lakhs Stocks: ₹41.0lakhs Bonus: ₹10.6lakhs CTC:₹115.0lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(2) | 4.3yrs | Base: ₹35.5lakhs Stocks: ₹10.4lakhs Bonus: ₹10.2lakhs CTC:₹56.1lakhs | ||
Google
Bengaluru | Product Manager
(Product Manager 2) | 7yrs | Base: ₹55.9lakhs Stocks: ₹27.9lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹83.8lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Google Product Manager salary levels ranges from L7 (Group PM) upto L4 (Product Manager 1), with L4 (Product Manager 1) level earning average salary of ₹82lakhs along with ₹35lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Google Product Manager employees make?
Employees at Google as Product Manager earn an average of ₹114.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹77.8lakhs per year to ₹328.9lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹211.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Google Product Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Google as Product Manager is ₹114.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Google as Product Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Google as Product Manager is ₹336.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹211.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹328.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Google as Product Manager?
2% of employees have skills in product vision . 1% also know agile methodologies . 1% also know agile project management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Google as Product Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Google as Product Manager with reported salaries are:
product manager - ₹116.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Google as Product Manager?
product manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Google as Product Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹99.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Google as Product Manager?
1% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Google as Product Manager?
2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Google as Product Manager went to?
2% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Google Product Manager employees make?
Employees at Google as Product Manager earn an average of ₹114.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹77.8lakhs per year to ₹328.9lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹211.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Google Product Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Google as Product Manager is ₹114.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Google as Product Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Google as Product Manager is ₹336.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹211.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹328.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Google as Product Manager?
2% of employees have skills in product vision . 1% also know agile methodologies . 1% also know agile project management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Google as Product Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Google as Product Manager with reported salaries are:
product manager - ₹116.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Google as Product Manager?
product manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Google as Product Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹99.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Google as Product Manager?
1% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Google as Product Manager?
2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Google as Product Manager went to?
2% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 79 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 1 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















