Genpact Software Salaries

30 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.8lakhs.

Employees at Genpact Software earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹47.8lakhs based on 30 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹122
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8yrs

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Genpact Software
United States (US)
11yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹11.5lakhs

Manager
Female
4.5yrs

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

Genpact Software
United States (US)
3.4yrs

CTC:₹10.5lakhs

1yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Genpact Software employees make?

Employees at Genpact Software earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹47.8lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Genpact Software?

Average salary of an employee at Genpact Software is ₹18.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Genpact Software?

Highest reported salary offered at Genpact Software is ₹49.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Genpact Software?

13% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know crm program management . 10% also know program management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact Software?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact Software with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • principal consultant - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • lead consultant - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Genpact Software?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact Software?

43% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Genpact Software?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 47% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Genpact Software went to?

10% of employees studied at Andhra University . 10% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Genpact Software employees make?

Employees at Genpact Software earn an average of ₹18.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹47.8lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Genpact Software?

Average salary of an employee at Genpact Software is ₹18.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Genpact Software?

Highest reported salary offered at Genpact Software is ₹49.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Genpact Software?

13% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know crm program management . 10% also know program management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact Software?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact Software with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • principal consultant - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • lead consultant - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Genpact Software?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact Software?

43% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Genpact Software?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 47% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Genpact Software went to?

10% of employees studied at Andhra University . 10% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 76%20-30 lakhs: 10%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 30%31-36 yrs: 43%36-41 yrs: 17%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All