Genpact Developer Salaries
78 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹15.8lakhs.
Employees at Genpact as Developer earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.2lakhs to ₹38.3lakhs based on 78 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Genpact Developer employees make?
Employees at Genpact as Developer earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.2lakhs per year to ₹38.3lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genpact Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Genpact as Developer is ₹15.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genpact as Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Genpact as Developer is ₹39.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genpact as Developer?
9% of employees have skills in python . 9% also know sql . 8% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact as Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact as Developer with reported salaries are:
senior test engineer - ₹38.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genpact as Developer?
software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genpact as Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact as Developer?
12% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genpact as Developer?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genpact as Developer went to?
6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 3% studied at Siddaganga Institute of Technology .
How much do Genpact Developer employees make?
Employees at Genpact as Developer earn an average of ₹15.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.2lakhs per year to ₹38.3lakhs per year based on 78 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genpact Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Genpact as Developer is ₹15.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genpact as Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Genpact as Developer is ₹39.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genpact as Developer?
9% of employees have skills in python . 9% also know sql . 8% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact as Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact as Developer with reported salaries are:
senior test engineer - ₹38.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genpact as Developer?
software engineer - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genpact as Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact as Developer?
12% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genpact as Developer?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genpact as Developer went to?
6% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 3% studied at Siddaganga Institute of Technology .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 26 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 51 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 12 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 9 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 1 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 1 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















