Genpact Analyst Salaries
46 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹12.7lakhs.
Employees at Genpact as Analyst earn an average of ₹12.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.3lakhs to ₹38.0lakhs based on 46 profiles.
100% real time & verified!
How much do Genpact Analyst employees make?
Employees at Genpact as Analyst earn an average of ₹12.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.3lakhs per year to ₹38.0lakhs per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genpact Analyst?
Average salary of an employee at Genpact as Analyst is ₹12.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genpact as Analyst?
Highest reported salary offered at Genpact as Analyst is ₹43.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genpact as Analyst?
17% of employees have skills in sql . 13% also know python . 9% also know data analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact as Analyst?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact as Analyst with reported salaries are:
data analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
financial analyst - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year
business analyst - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genpact as Analyst?
business analyst - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genpact as Analyst?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact as Analyst?
17% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genpact as Analyst?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genpact as Analyst went to?
7% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 4% studied at Vellore Institute of Technology .
How much do Genpact Analyst employees make?
Employees at Genpact as Analyst earn an average of ₹12.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹9.3lakhs per year to ₹38.0lakhs per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genpact Analyst?
Average salary of an employee at Genpact as Analyst is ₹12.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genpact as Analyst?
Highest reported salary offered at Genpact as Analyst is ₹43.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹19.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genpact as Analyst?
17% of employees have skills in sql . 13% also know python . 9% also know data analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genpact as Analyst?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genpact as Analyst with reported salaries are:
data analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
financial analyst - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year
business analyst - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genpact as Analyst?
business analyst - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genpact as Analyst?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genpact as Analyst?
17% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genpact as Analyst?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genpact as Analyst went to?
7% of employees studied at Calcutta University . 4% studied at Vellore Institute of Technology .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















