Genesys Salaries
119 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.3lakhs.
Employees at Genesys earn an average of ₹25.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs to ₹90.1lakhs based on 119 profiles.
Similar Searches
Genesys
Chennai | 10.3yrs | Base: ₹16.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
Genesys
Mumbai | 6yrs | Base: ₹25.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹25.0lakhs | |||
Genesys
Chennai | 18yrs | ||||
23.2yrs | |||||
8.3yrs | Base: ₹12.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs CTC:₹13.7lakhs | ||||
|
| |||||
Software Engineer
(Associate SDE) | 0yrs | Base: ₹6.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹6.0lakhs | |||
Genesys
Bengaluru | Frontend Engineer
(L2) Male | 2yrs | Base: ₹11.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.8lakhs | ||
Genesys
Chennai | Data Engineer
(L4) Female | 13yrs | |||
Genesys
Chennai | Full Stack Engineer
(L2) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹15.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs CTC:₹17.2lakhs | ||
Genesys
Bengaluru | Frontend Engineer
(L1) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹9.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹9.3lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Genesys employees make?
Employees at Genesys earn an average of ₹25.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹90.1lakhs per year based on 119 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genesys?
Average salary of an employee at Genesys is ₹25.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genesys?
Highest reported salary offered at Genesys is ₹99.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹90.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genesys?
12% of employees have skills in computer science . 12% also know python . 10% also know aws .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genesys?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genesys with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹66.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹57.0lakhs per year
staff software engineer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹33.0lakhs per year
revenue assurance analyst - ₹30.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genesys?
software engineer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genesys?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genesys?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genesys?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genesys went to?
2% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 2% studied at Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Genesys employees make?
Employees at Genesys earn an average of ₹25.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.3lakhs per year to ₹90.1lakhs per year based on 119 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Genesys?
Average salary of an employee at Genesys is ₹25.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Genesys?
Highest reported salary offered at Genesys is ₹99.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹90.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Genesys?
12% of employees have skills in computer science . 12% also know python . 10% also know aws .
What are the highest paying jobs at Genesys?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Genesys with reported salaries are:
manager - ₹66.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹57.0lakhs per year
staff software engineer - ₹47.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹33.0lakhs per year
revenue assurance analyst - ₹30.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Genesys?
software engineer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Genesys?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Genesys?
3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Genesys?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Genesys went to?
2% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 2% studied at Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 42 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 30 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 1 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 1 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















