GE Pune Salaries

50 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.8lakhs.

Employees at GE in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹53.9lakhs based on 50 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹23lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹105
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
17yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

20yrs
23yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
11yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

30yrs

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do GE Pune employees make?

Employees at GE in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹53.9lakhs per year based on 50 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of GE Pune?

Average salary of an employee at GE in Pune is ₹22.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at GE in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at GE in Pune is ₹57.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹53.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at GE in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in project management . 16% also know product development . 10% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at GE in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at GE in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • quality manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at GE in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at GE in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at GE in Pune?

44% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at GE in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Amravati University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do GE Pune employees make?

Employees at GE in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹53.9lakhs per year based on 50 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of GE Pune?

Average salary of an employee at GE in Pune is ₹22.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at GE in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at GE in Pune is ₹57.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹53.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at GE in Pune?

24% of employees have skills in project management . 16% also know product development . 10% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at GE in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at GE in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • quality manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at GE in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at GE in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at GE in Pune?

44% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at GE in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Amravati University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 50%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 12%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 6%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 6%31-36 yrs: 39%36-41 yrs: 29%> 41 yrs: 27%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations