Forge Pune Salaries
75 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹17.1lakhs.
Employees at Forge in Pune earn an average of ₹17.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹47.8lakhs based on 75 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹18lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹16lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Bharat Forge
Pune | 26yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 26yrs | CTC:₹14.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 15yrs | CTC:₹27.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 9yrs | CTC:₹22.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | Team Leader
Male | 13yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
20yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | ||||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 19yrs | CTC:₹14.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 10yrs | CTC:₹14.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 3yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
Bharat Forge
Pune | 19yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Forge Pune employees make?
Employees at Forge in Pune earn an average of ₹17.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹47.8lakhs per year based on 75 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Forge Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Forge in Pune is ₹17.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Forge in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Forge in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Forge in Pune?
16% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know project management . 11% also know product development .
What are the highest paying jobs at Forge in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Forge in Pune with reported salaries are:
associate vice president - ₹22.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Forge in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Forge in Pune?
37% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Forge in Pune?
44% of employees have a Graduate degree. 39% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Forge in Pune went to?
19% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Forge Pune employees make?
Employees at Forge in Pune earn an average of ₹17.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹47.8lakhs per year based on 75 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Forge Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Forge in Pune is ₹17.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Forge in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Forge in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Forge in Pune?
16% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know project management . 11% also know product development .
What are the highest paying jobs at Forge in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Forge in Pune with reported salaries are:
associate vice president - ₹22.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
assistant manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Forge in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Forge in Pune?
37% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Forge in Pune?
44% of employees have a Graduate degree. 39% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Forge in Pune went to?
19% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















