Firmware Developer Bangalore Salaries
74 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.1lakhs.
Employees as Firmware Developer in Bangalore earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.3lakhs to ₹82.5lakhs based on 74 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹28lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹22lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Firmware Developer Bangalore employees make?
Employees as Firmware Developer in Bangalore earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.3lakhs per year to ₹82.5lakhs per year based on 74 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Firmware Developer Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee as Firmware Developer in Bangalore is ₹25.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore is ₹96.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹82.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
42% of employees have skills in c . 20% also know python . 18% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Firmware Developer in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - ₹55.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
staff firmware engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
firmware developer - ₹28.0lakhs per year
lead firmware engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
27% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Firmware Developer in Bangalore went to?
7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 4% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .
How much do Firmware Developer Bangalore employees make?
Employees as Firmware Developer in Bangalore earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.3lakhs per year to ₹82.5lakhs per year based on 74 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Firmware Developer Bangalore?
Average salary of an employee as Firmware Developer in Bangalore is ₹25.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
Highest reported salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore is ₹96.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹82.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
42% of employees have skills in c . 20% also know python . 18% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Firmware Developer in Bangalore with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - ₹55.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
staff firmware engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
firmware developer - ₹28.0lakhs per year
lead firmware engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
27% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Firmware Developer in Bangalore?
30% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Firmware Developer in Bangalore went to?
7% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 4% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















