Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Ey
Pune
8.3yrs

Base: ₹30.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.6lakhs

CTC:₹34.6lakhs

17.9yrs
4.9yrs

Base: ₹13.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

13.8yrs

Base: ₹41.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

EY
Pune
12yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

5.5yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 85. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do EY Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at EY as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹30.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹26.3lakhs per year to ₹56.0lakhs per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of EY Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at EY as Manager in Pune is ₹30.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune is ₹60.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹56.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at EY as Manager in Pune?

6% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know risk management . 4% also know statutory audit .

What are the highest paying jobs at EY as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at EY as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • tax manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • manager 3 - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • associate technical manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at EY as Manager in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at EY as Manager in Pune?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at EY as Manager in Pune went to?

5% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 2% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do EY Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at EY as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹30.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹26.3lakhs per year to ₹56.0lakhs per year based on 85 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of EY Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at EY as Manager in Pune is ₹30.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune is ₹60.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹56.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at EY as Manager in Pune?

6% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know risk management . 4% also know statutory audit .

What are the highest paying jobs at EY as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at EY as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • tax manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • manager 3 - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • associate technical manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at EY as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at EY as Manager in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at EY as Manager in Pune?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at EY as Manager in Pune went to?

5% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 2% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 1
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 24
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 19
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 40
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 4
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 4
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 2
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 1
Skills
Trending
project management
6 %
risk management
5 %
statutory audit
4 %
audit planning
2 %
big4
2 %
chartered accountant
2 %
data analytics
2 %
Schools
Top
Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI)
5 %
Pune University
2 %
Amity University
1 %
IBS
1 %
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU)
1 %
Mumbai University
1 %
Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya
1 %
Browse by Locations