Essel Group Salaries
87 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.2lakhs.
Employees at Essel Group earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 87 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹23lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
Similar Searches
7.1yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs CTC:₹31.0lakhs | ||||
IT Manager
Male | 17.8yrs | Base: ₹20.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹22.6lakhs | |||
Essel Group
Gurgaon/Gurugram | 21yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | |||
14yrs | CTC:₹23.0lakhs | ||||
Essel Group
Delhi | 18yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
SKM Contractor & Service (Essel Group)
Bangalore | 20yrs | CTC:₹14.0lakhs | |||
24yrs | CTC:₹22.0lakhs | ||||
15yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | ||||
Essel Group
Noida | 17yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | |||
Essel Group
Nagpur | 18yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Essel Group employees make?
Employees at Essel Group earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Essel Group?
Average salary of an employee at Essel Group is ₹24.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Essel Group?
Highest reported salary offered at Essel Group is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Essel Group?
8% of employees have skills in business development . 8% also know microsoft office . 8% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Essel Group?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Essel Group with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹48.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
business head - ₹31.0lakhs per year
head - ₹30.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Essel Group?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Essel Group?
40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Essel Group?
70% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Essel Group went to?
18% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Delhi University - Other .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Essel Group employees make?
Employees at Essel Group earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Essel Group?
Average salary of an employee at Essel Group is ₹24.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Essel Group?
Highest reported salary offered at Essel Group is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Essel Group?
8% of employees have skills in business development . 8% also know microsoft office . 8% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs at Essel Group?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Essel Group with reported salaries are:
vice president - ₹48.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
business head - ₹31.0lakhs per year
head - ₹30.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Essel Group?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Essel Group?
40% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 28% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Essel Group?
70% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Essel Group went to?
18% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Delhi University - Other .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















