Essar Group Salaries

95 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.4lakhs.

Employees at Essar Group earn an average of ₹24.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 95 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹24lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹26lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹108
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
14yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

2yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Essar Group
Jabalpur
20yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
18yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

28yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

27yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

Essar Group
Bangalore
23yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹17.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 95. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Essar Group employees make?

Employees at Essar Group earn an average of ₹24.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Essar Group?

Average salary of an employee at Essar Group is ₹24.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Essar Group?

Highest reported salary offered at Essar Group is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Essar Group?

7% of employees have skills in employee engagement . 7% also know microsoft office . 7% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Essar Group?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Essar Group with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • joint general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Essar Group?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Essar Group?

32% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Essar Group?

75% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Essar Group went to?

23% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Essar Group employees make?

Employees at Essar Group earn an average of ₹24.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Essar Group?

Average salary of an employee at Essar Group is ₹24.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Essar Group?

Highest reported salary offered at Essar Group is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Essar Group?

7% of employees have skills in employee engagement . 7% also know microsoft office . 7% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Essar Group?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Essar Group with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • joint general manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Essar Group?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Essar Group?

32% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Essar Group?

75% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Essar Group went to?

23% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 9% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 45%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 12%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 9%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 9%31-36 yrs: 28%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 33%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations