Frequently asked questions
How much do ESRI employees make?

Employees at ESRI earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹119.4lakhs per year based on 130 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of ESRI?

Average salary of an employee at ESRI is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at ESRI?

Highest reported salary offered at ESRI is ₹143.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹119.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at ESRI?

3% of employees have skills in business development . 3% also know python . 2% also know government sales .

What are the highest paying jobs at ESRI?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at ESRI with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹143.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • product engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at ESRI?
  • engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at ESRI?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at ESRI?

5% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at ESRI?

8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at ESRI went to?

2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do ESRI employees make?

Employees at ESRI earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹119.4lakhs per year based on 130 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of ESRI?

Average salary of an employee at ESRI is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at ESRI?

Highest reported salary offered at ESRI is ₹143.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹119.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at ESRI?

3% of employees have skills in business development . 3% also know python . 2% also know government sales .

What are the highest paying jobs at ESRI?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at ESRI with reported salaries are:

  • vice president - ₹143.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • product engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at ESRI?
  • engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at ESRI?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at ESRI?

5% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at ESRI?

8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at ESRI went to?

2% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 26%10-20 lakhs: 38%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 5%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 11%36-41 yrs: 56%> 41 yrs: 33%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations