Enphase Energy Sr Developer Salaries
22 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹38.6lakhs.
Employees at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer earn an average of ₹38.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹33.4lakhs to ₹68.2lakhs based on 22 profiles.
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 8.4yrs | Base: ₹32.0lakhs Stocks: ₹9.8lakhs (Today) (37.8%) ₹6.1L Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹45.7lakhs (Today) (8.1%) ₹42.0L | |||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 4.1yrs | Base: ₹33.4lakhs Stocks: ₹5.6lakhs (Today) (21.4%) ₹4.4L Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs CTC:₹41.4lakhs (Today) (2.9%) ₹40.2L | |||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 2.9yrs | Base: ₹30.2lakhs Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs (Today) (38.5%) ₹2.4L Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹35.1lakhs (Today) (4.3%) ₹33.6L | |||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 2.5yrs | Base: ₹23.3lakhs Stocks: ₹8.8lakhs (Today) (15.9%) ₹7.4L Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹34.0lakhs (Today) (4.1%) ₹32.6L | |||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 2.2yrs | Base: ₹24.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹24.9lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 9.8yrs | ||||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | 12.2yrs | ||||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | Data Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | 2yrs | Base: ₹27.4lakhs Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs (Today) (10.8%) ₹3.3L Bonus: - CTC:₹31.0lakhs (Today) (1.3%) ₹30.6L | ||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | Full Stack Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) | 3yrs | Base: ₹23.6lakhs Stocks: ₹3.6lakhs (Today) (8.3%) ₹3.3L Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs CTC:₹28.2lakhs (Today) (1.1%) ₹27.9L | ||
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | 3yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: ₹6.4lakhs (Today) (1.6%) ₹6.5L Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs CTC:₹30.3lakhs (Today) (0.3%) ₹30.4L | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Enphase Energy Sr Developer employees make?
Employees at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer earn an average of ₹38.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹33.4lakhs per year to ₹68.2lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Enphase Energy Sr Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer is ₹38.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer is ₹68.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹68.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
14% of employees have skills in java . 9% also know c++ . 9% also know grafana .
What are the highest paying jobs at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer with reported salaries are:
senior staff software engineer - ₹68.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹37.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
18% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
5% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer went to?
18% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 5% studied at Birla Institute of Technology .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Enphase Energy Sr Developer employees make?
Employees at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer earn an average of ₹38.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹33.4lakhs per year to ₹68.2lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Enphase Energy Sr Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer is ₹38.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer is ₹68.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹68.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
14% of employees have skills in java . 9% also know c++ . 9% also know grafana .
What are the highest paying jobs at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer with reported salaries are:
senior staff software engineer - ₹68.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹37.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
18% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer?
5% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Enphase Energy as Sr Developer went to?
18% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 5% studied at Birla Institute of Technology .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















