Enphase Software Engineer Salaries

42 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹35.7lakhs.

Employees at Enphase as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.4lakhs to ₹72.9lakhs based on 42 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
4.1yrs

Base: ₹33.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.6lakhs

(Today) (14.3%) ₹4.8L

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹41.4lakhs

(Today) (1.9%) ₹40.6L

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2.9yrs

Base: ₹30.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs

(Today) (33.3%) ₹2.6L

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹35.1lakhs

(Today) (3.7%) ₹33.8L

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2.5yrs

Base: ₹23.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.8lakhs

(Today) (9.1%) ₹8.0L

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

(Today) (2.4%) ₹33.2L

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2.2yrs

Base: ₹24.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.9lakhs

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2.2yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
9.8yrs
Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.8lakhs

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
1yrs

Base: ₹14.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
2yrs

Base: ₹21.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹11.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹34.3lakhs

Enphase Energy
Bengaluru
0yrs

Base: ₹17.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹22.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
1 to 1 yrs
₹21lakhs
₹21lakhs
₹21lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
0 to 0 yrs
₹21lakhs
₹21lakhs
₹21lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
1 to 1 yrs
Base
₹17lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹3lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹21lakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 0 yrs
Base
₹19lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹21lakhs
Enphase Software Engineer salary levels ranges from SDE (Software Engineer) upto Embedded Software Engineer, with Embedded Software Engineer level earning average salary of ₹21lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Enphase Software Engineer employees make?

Employees at Enphase as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.4lakhs per year to ₹72.9lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Enphase Software Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Enphase as Software Engineer is ₹35.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer is ₹76.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Enphase as Software Engineer?

10% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know aws . 5% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Enphase as Software Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Enphase as Software Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff software engineer - ₹68.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Enphase as Software Engineer?
  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹34.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Enphase as Software Engineer?

17% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Enphase as Software Engineer?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Enphase as Software Engineer went to?

12% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Enphase Software Engineer employees make?

Employees at Enphase as Software Engineer earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹30.4lakhs per year to ₹72.9lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Enphase Software Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Enphase as Software Engineer is ₹35.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer is ₹76.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Enphase as Software Engineer?

10% of employees have skills in java . 5% also know aws . 5% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Enphase as Software Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Enphase as Software Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff software engineer - ₹68.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Enphase as Software Engineer?
  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Enphase as Software Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹34.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Enphase as Software Engineer?

17% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Enphase as Software Engineer?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Enphase as Software Engineer went to?

12% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 2% studied at Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 7
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 26
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 36
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 19
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 12
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 17
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 2
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 2
Skills
Trending
java
10 %
aws
5 %
c++
5 %
grafana
5 %
mysql
5 %
python
5 %
android development
2 %
Schools
Top
Indian Institute of Technology
12 %
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
2 %
Institute of Engineering & Technology DAVV
2 %
Maa Bharti Sr.Secondary School
2 %
Motilal Nehru Institute National Institute of Technology
2 %
National Institute of Technology
2 %
Browse by Locations