Engineers Pune Salaries

99 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.7lakhs.

Employees at Engineers in Pune earn an average of ₹19.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 99 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
23.2yrs

Base: ₹34.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹10.1lakhs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

Process Engineer (Assistant Manager)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹4.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.3lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
20yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

30yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 99. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Engineers Pune employees make?

Employees at Engineers in Pune earn an average of ₹19.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 99 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Engineers Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Engineers in Pune is ₹19.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Engineers in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Engineers in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Engineers in Pune?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know business development . 9% also know project planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Engineers in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Engineers in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • assistant vice president - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • chief finance officer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Engineers in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Engineers in Pune?

45% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Engineers in Pune?

43% of employees have a Graduate degree. 35% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Engineers in Pune went to?

21% of employees studied at Pune University . 8% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Engineers Pune employees make?

Employees at Engineers in Pune earn an average of ₹19.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 99 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Engineers Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Engineers in Pune is ₹19.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Engineers in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Engineers in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Engineers in Pune?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 10% also know business development . 9% also know project planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Engineers in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Engineers in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • assistant vice president - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • chief finance officer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Engineers in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Engineers in Pune?

45% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Engineers in Pune?

43% of employees have a Graduate degree. 35% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Engineers in Pune went to?

21% of employees studied at Pune University . 8% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 66%20-30 lakhs: 15%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 7%31-36 yrs: 18%36-41 yrs: 23%> 41 yrs: 51%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations