Engineering Manager Pune Salaries
612 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹34.2lakhs.
Employees as Engineering Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs to ₹149.6lakhs based on 612 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹27lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 27 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹31lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 31 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Mastercard
Pune | 11.7yrs | Base: ₹55.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹6.1lakhs CTC:₹62.0lakhs | |||
Nitor Infotech
Pune | 17.1yrs | Base: ₹21.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
Qualys
Pune | QA Manager
Male | 14yrs | Base: ₹27.7lakhs Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs (Today) (37.8%) ₹5.1L Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs CTC:₹35.7lakhs (Today) (3.9%) ₹37.1L | ||
Qualys
Pune | QA Manager
Male | 14yrs | Base: ₹29.0lakhs Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs (Today) (62.2%) ₹6.0L Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs CTC:₹36.9lakhs (Today) (6.2%) ₹39.2L | ||
Svitla Systems, Inc.
Pune | 6.8yrs | ||||
|
| |||||
Cowbell
Pune | 11.3yrs | ||||
Nvidia
Pune | Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | 13yrs | Base: ₹36.4lakhs Stocks: ₹47.9lakhs (Today) (39.0%) ₹66.6L Bonus: - CTC:₹84.3lakhs (Today) (22.2%) ₹103.0L | ||
Securonix
Pune | 15.9yrs | ||||
Mastercard
Pune | 13.1yrs | Base: ₹52.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.3lakhs Bonus: ₹8.0lakhs CTC:₹64.3lakhs | |||
12.9yrs | |||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Engineering Manager Pune employees make?
Employees as Engineering Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹149.6lakhs per year based on 612 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Engineering Manager Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Engineering Manager in Pune is ₹34.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹149.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Engineering Manager in Pune?
15% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know product development . 7% also know autocad .
What are the highest paying jobs as Engineering Manager in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Engineering Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
engineering delivery manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
associate manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
data engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
senior engineering manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Engineering Manager in Pune?
26% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Engineering Manager in Pune?
26% hold a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Engineering Manager in Pune went to?
14% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Shivaji University .
How much do Engineering Manager Pune employees make?
Employees as Engineering Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.0lakhs per year to ₹149.6lakhs per year based on 612 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Engineering Manager Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Engineering Manager in Pune is ₹34.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹61.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹149.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Engineering Manager in Pune?
15% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know product development . 7% also know autocad .
What are the highest paying jobs as Engineering Manager in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Engineering Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
engineering delivery manager - ₹45.0lakhs per year
associate manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year
data engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
senior engineering manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Engineering Manager in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Engineering Manager in Pune?
26% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Engineering Manager in Pune?
26% hold a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Engineering Manager in Pune went to?
14% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Shivaji University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 33 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 24 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 10 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 17 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 0 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 3 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 18 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 26 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 15 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















