Engineering Pune Salaries
2143 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹21.8lakhs.
Employees who graduate from Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹66.3lakhs based on 2143 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹21lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹20lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
Similar Searches
8.4yrs | Base: ₹31.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹31.2lakhs | ||||
HCLSoftware
Pune | Software Engineer II
(2) Male | 2.4yrs | Base: ₹12.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.0lakhs | ||
Cognizant
Pune | 7.6yrs | Base: ₹19.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹19.7lakhs | |||
Wipro Limited
Pune | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹13.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs | |||
8yrs | Base: ₹36.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹36.4lakhs | ||||
|
| |||||
Hexaware Technologies
Pune District | Technical Architect
(G6) | 8yrs | Base: ₹36.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹36.2lakhs | ||
Incedo Inc.
Pune | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
Energy Exemplar
Pune | Software Engineer
Male | 4.6yrs | Base: ₹19.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹19.2lakhs | ||
NICE
Pune | 5.8yrs | Base: ₹19.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs CTC:₹21.8lakhs | |||
Tata Technologies
Pune | 9.3yrs | Base: ₹13.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.8lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Engineering Pune employees make?
Employees who graduate from Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹66.3lakhs per year based on 2143 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Engineering Pune?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from Engineering in Pune is ₹21.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune is ₹350.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹66.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
21% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know business development . 8% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior staff engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year
software engineer iii - ₹67.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹61.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹52.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from Engineering in Pune went to?
6% of employees studied at Government College of Engineering (GCE) . 5% studied at Pune University .
How much do Engineering Pune employees make?
Employees who graduate from Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹66.3lakhs per year based on 2143 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Engineering Pune?
Average salary of an employee who graduate from Engineering in Pune is ₹21.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune is ₹350.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹66.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
21% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know business development . 8% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior staff engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year
software engineer iii - ₹67.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹61.0lakhs per year
data engineer - ₹52.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Engineering in Pune?
32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who graduate from Engineering in Pune went to?
6% of employees studied at Government College of Engineering (GCE) . 5% studied at Pune University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 0 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 56 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 28 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 10 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 6 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 22 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 30 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 22 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 19 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















