Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
20yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

28yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
22yrs

CTC:₹44.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Engineering Head Pune employees make?

Employees at Engineering as Head in Pune earn an average of ₹22.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Engineering Head Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Engineering as Head in Pune is ₹22.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Engineering as Head in Pune?

22% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know strategic planning . 11% also know head/vp/gm .

What are the highest paying jobs at Engineering as Head in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Engineering as Head in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • plant head - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • head human resource - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • head finance - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Engineering as Head in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 69% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Engineering as Head in Pune?

44% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Engineering as Head in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 13% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Engineering Head Pune employees make?

Employees at Engineering as Head in Pune earn an average of ₹22.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 45 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Engineering Head Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Engineering as Head in Pune is ₹22.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Engineering as Head in Pune?

22% of employees have skills in project management . 13% also know strategic planning . 11% also know head/vp/gm .

What are the highest paying jobs at Engineering as Head in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Engineering as Head in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • head - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • plant head - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • head human resource - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • head finance - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Engineering as Head in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Engineering as Head in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 69% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Engineering as Head in Pune?

44% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Engineering as Head in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 13% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 47%20-30 lakhs: 31%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 9%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 7%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 69%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations