Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Encora Inc.
Bengaluru
10.8yrs

Base: ₹30.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.2lakhs

Encora Inc.
Bengaluru
7.9yrs

Base: ₹28.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.3lakhs

13.5yrs

Base: ₹33.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.8lakhs

Encora Inc.
Bengaluru
8.5yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

Encora Inc.
Bengaluru
11yrs

Base: ₹16.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
6.6yrs

Base: ₹16.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.5lakhs

Encora
Bengaluru
6.5yrs

Base: ₹30.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.1lakhs

Encora
Bengaluru
7.1yrs

Base: ₹21.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.5lakhs

Encora
Bengaluru
10.2yrs

Base: ₹14.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.3lakhs

7.3yrs

Base: ₹21.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 54. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Encora employees make?

Employees at Encora earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹43.8lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Encora?

Average salary of an employee at Encora is ₹23.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Encora?

Highest reported salary offered at Encora is ₹45.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Encora?

19% of employees have skills in software development . 17% also know git . 13% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Encora?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Encora with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Encora?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Encora?

20% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Encora?

15% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Encora went to?

4% of employees studied at Nagarjuna University . 4% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Encora employees make?

Employees at Encora earn an average of ₹23.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹43.8lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Encora?

Average salary of an employee at Encora is ₹23.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Encora?

Highest reported salary offered at Encora is ₹45.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Encora?

19% of employees have skills in software development . 17% also know git . 13% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Encora?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Encora with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Encora?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Encora?

20% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Encora?

15% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Encora went to?

4% of employees studied at Nagarjuna University . 4% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 6
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 35
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 33
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 20
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 19
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 20
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 7
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 6
Skills
Trending
software development
19 %
git
17 %
java
13 %
javascript
13 %
agile methodologies
9 %
jquery
9 %
mysql
9 %
Schools
Top
Nagarjuna University
4 %
Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU)
4 %
Andhra University
2 %
Annamalai University
2 %
Badruka College of Management
2 %
Bangalore University
2 %
Bharathidasan University
2 %
Browse by Locations