EMCO Salaries

40 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.1lakhs.

Employees at EMCO earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 40 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹110
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Ms. Emco
Mumbai
27yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

Emco
Mumbai Suburbs
20yrs

CTC:₹20.4lakhs

EMCO
Chandigarh
26yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

EMCO
Qatar
9yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
EMCO
Vadodara
25yrs

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

Manager
Male
18yrs

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

EMCO
Dehradun
27yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

Emco
Thanjavur
12yrs

CTC:₹18.4lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹12.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do EMCO employees make?

Employees at EMCO earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of EMCO?

Average salary of an employee at EMCO is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at EMCO?

Highest reported salary offered at EMCO is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at EMCO?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know sap . 8% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at EMCO?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at EMCO with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • protection engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • facility coordinator - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at EMCO?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at EMCO?

This group has a lot of experience. 50% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at EMCO?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 43% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at EMCO went to?

10% of employees studied at Annamalai University . 10% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do EMCO employees make?

Employees at EMCO earn an average of ₹20.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of EMCO?

Average salary of an employee at EMCO is ₹20.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at EMCO?

Highest reported salary offered at EMCO is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at EMCO?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know sap . 8% also know strategic planning .

What are the highest paying jobs at EMCO?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at EMCO with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • protection engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • facility coordinator - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at EMCO?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at EMCO?

This group has a lot of experience. 50% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at EMCO?

53% of employees have a Graduate degree. 43% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at EMCO went to?

10% of employees studied at Annamalai University . 10% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 5%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 15%36-41 yrs: 18%> 41 yrs: 51%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations