Embedded Software Developer Pune Salaries

30 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹15.1lakhs.

Employees as Embedded Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs to ₹45.7lakhs based on 30 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
KPIT
Pune
2.6yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

Visteon
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.2lakhs

Vertiv
Pune
6yrs

Base: ₹10.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

2.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹16.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.5lakhs

(Today) (24.4%) ₹5.6L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

(Today) (5.2%) ₹22.3L

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
KPIT
Pune
2yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.3lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
3yrs

Base: ₹18.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹13.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

Sibros
Pune
4yrs
Nvidia
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Embedded Software Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Embedded Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹45.7lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Embedded Software Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Embedded Software Developer in Pune is ₹15.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune is ₹51.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

10% of employees have skills in python . 7% also know c . 3% also know algorithm development .

What are the highest paying jobs as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Embedded Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

7% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Embedded Software Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) . 3% studied at Government Engineering College .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Embedded Software Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Embedded Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.6lakhs per year to ₹45.7lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Embedded Software Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Embedded Software Developer in Pune is ₹15.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune is ₹51.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

10% of employees have skills in python . 7% also know c . 3% also know algorithm development .

What are the highest paying jobs as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Embedded Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Embedded Software Developer in Pune?

7% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Embedded Software Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) . 3% studied at Government Engineering College .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 30%10-20 lakhs: 47%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 18%26-31 yrs: 41%31-36 yrs: 41%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations