Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
KPIT
Pune
2.6yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

Visteon
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.2lakhs

Vertiv
Pune
6yrs

Base: ₹10.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

2.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹16.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.5lakhs

(Today) (22.2%) ₹5.5L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

(Today) (4.7%) ₹22.2L

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
KPIT
Pune
2yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.3lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
3yrs

Base: ₹18.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹13.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

Sibros
Pune
4yrs
Nvidia
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Embedded Software Pune employees make?

Employees as Embedded Software in Pune earn an average of ₹15.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.9lakhs per year to ₹45.8lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Embedded Software Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Embedded Software in Pune is ₹15.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune is ₹51.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Embedded Software in Pune?

16% of employees have skills in python . 9% also know c . 6% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs as Embedded Software in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Embedded Software in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Embedded Software in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Embedded Software in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Embedded Software in Pune?

6% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Embedded Software in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Embedded Software Pune employees make?

Employees as Embedded Software in Pune earn an average of ₹15.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.9lakhs per year to ₹45.8lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Embedded Software Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Embedded Software in Pune is ₹15.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune is ₹51.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Embedded Software in Pune?

16% of employees have skills in python . 9% also know c . 6% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs as Embedded Software in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Embedded Software in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior embedded software developer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Embedded Software in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Embedded Software in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Embedded Software in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Embedded Software in Pune?

6% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Embedded Software in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 28%10-20 lakhs: 47%20-30 lakhs: 13%30-40 lakhs: 9%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 14%26-31 yrs: 29%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 14%> 41 yrs: 14%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations