Eaton Developer Pune Salaries

66 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹17.9lakhs.

Employees at Eaton as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs to ₹54.7lakhs based on 66 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹17lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹18lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹106
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Eaton
Pune
1.9yrs

Base: ₹12.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

Eaton
Pune
6.6yrs
Eaton
Pune
1.9yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

Eaton
Pune
2.1yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

Eaton
Pune
1.7yrs

Base: ₹15.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Eaton
Pune
0yrs

Base: ₹11.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

Eaton
Pune
7yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Eaton
Pune
7.1yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

10.8yrs

Base: ₹24.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.8lakhs

Eaton
Pune
9.5yrs

Base: ₹28.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 66. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Eaton Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Eaton as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹54.7lakhs per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Eaton Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Eaton as Developer in Pune is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune is ₹74.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in ansys . 15% also know dfss . 14% also know dfs .

What are the highest paying jobs at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Eaton as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior design engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

36% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 35% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Eaton as Developer in Pune went to?

33% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 15% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Eaton Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Eaton as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹54.7lakhs per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Eaton Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Eaton as Developer in Pune is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune is ₹74.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in ansys . 15% also know dfss . 14% also know dfs .

What are the highest paying jobs at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Eaton as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior design engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

36% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 35% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Eaton as Developer in Pune?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Eaton as Developer in Pune went to?

33% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 15% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 73%20-30 lakhs: 23%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 41%31-36 yrs: 40%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations