Developer I Pune Salaries

102 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.7lakhs.

Employees as Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹24.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.1lakhs to ₹78.9lakhs based on 102 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13.3yrs
Cadence
Pune
1.6yrs

Base: ₹10.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.7lakhs

Rubrik
Pune
3yrs

Base: ₹26.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.8lakhs

(Today) (42.3%) ₹23.9L

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹46.2lakhs

(Today) (15.4%) ₹53.3L

Analyst I (L2)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹18.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

Pattern
Pune
1yrs

Base: ₹18.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
7.6yrs

Base: ₹18.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹20.7lakhs

BNY
Pune
3yrs

Base: ₹20.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹24.4lakhs

Amazon
Pune
Backend Engineer (SDE I)
Male
23yrs

Base: ₹15.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹23.2lakhs

Zscaler
Pune
Backend Engineer (Staff Software Engineer I)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹45.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹18.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.7lakhs

CTC:₹69.9lakhs

Zscaler
Pune
DevOps Engineer (Senior Software Engineer I)
Male
4yrs

Base: ₹17.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹14.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.7lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 102. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Developer I Pune employees make?

Employees as Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹24.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.1lakhs per year to ₹78.9lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Developer I Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Developer I in Pune is ₹24.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Developer I in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Developer I in Pune is ₹95.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹78.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Developer I in Pune?

2% of employees have skills in c++ . 2% also know core java . 2% also know html .

What are the highest paying jobs as Developer I in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer I in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer i - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Developer I in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Developer I in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Developer I in Pune?

3% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Developer I in Pune?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Developer I in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Awadesh Pratap Singh University . 1% studied at Bangalore University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Developer I Pune employees make?

Employees as Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹24.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.1lakhs per year to ₹78.9lakhs per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Developer I Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Developer I in Pune is ₹24.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Developer I in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Developer I in Pune is ₹95.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹78.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Developer I in Pune?

2% of employees have skills in c++ . 2% also know core java . 2% also know html .

What are the highest paying jobs as Developer I in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer I in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer i - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Developer I in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Developer I in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Developer I in Pune?

3% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Developer I in Pune?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 1% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Developer I in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Awadesh Pratap Singh University . 1% studied at Bangalore University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 6%10-20 lakhs: 42%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 16%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 25%26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 38%> 41 yrs: 25%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations