Developer Chennai Salaries
6599 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹18.6lakhs.
Employees as Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs to ₹72.0lakhs based on 6599 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹21lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹19lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Epam Systems
Chennai | Data Engineer
(A2) | 6.6yrs | Base: ₹24.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs CTC:₹28.3lakhs | ||
MelodyArc
Chennai | 6.2yrs | ||||
HPE Aruba Networking
Chennai | 3.3yrs | Base: ₹14.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs CTC:₹15.8lakhs | |||
3yrs | Base: ₹18.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹18.3lakhs | ||||
Aqfer
Chennai | 4.5yrs | Base: ₹16.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs CTC:₹17.5lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
HPE Aruba Networking
Chennai | 4.1yrs | Base: ₹16.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹16.4lakhs | |||
Qualcomm
Chennai | ASIC Design Engineer - WiFi MAC Design
(Engineer) | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹18.3lakhs Stocks: ₹6.8lakhs Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹27.0lakhs | ||
Aspire Systems
Chennai | 4.8yrs | Base: ₹13.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.1lakhs | |||
Fusion Practices
Chennai | 4.4yrs | Base: ₹16.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹16.4lakhs | |||
Altimetrik
Chennai | 7.4yrs | Base: ₹21.2lakhs Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹26.1lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Developer Chennai employees make?
Employees as Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹72.0lakhs per year based on 6599 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Developer Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Developer in Chennai is ₹18.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer in Chennai is ₹258.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer in Chennai?
4% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know python . 3% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:
ui developer - ₹74.0lakhs per year
principal data engineer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year
hardware engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
software engineer 3 - ₹46.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Developer in Chennai?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
graduate engineer trainee - ₹3.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
associate software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer in Chennai?
9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer in Chennai?
12% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer in Chennai went to?
7% of employees studied at Anna University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
How much do Developer Chennai employees make?
Employees as Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.7lakhs per year to ₹72.0lakhs per year based on 6599 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Developer Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Developer in Chennai is ₹18.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer in Chennai is ₹258.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer in Chennai?
4% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know python . 3% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:
ui developer - ₹74.0lakhs per year
principal data engineer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year
hardware engineer - ₹48.0lakhs per year
software engineer 3 - ₹46.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Developer in Chennai?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
graduate engineer trainee - ₹3.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
associate software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer in Chennai?
9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer in Chennai?
12% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer in Chennai went to?
7% of employees studied at Anna University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















