Dell Salaries
1505 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹23.2lakhs.
Employees at Dell earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs to ₹70.2lakhs based on 1505 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹20lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 2.4yrs | Base: ₹18.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹18.9lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Pune | 13.3yrs | ||||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 5.2yrs | Base: ₹31.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs CTC:₹34.4lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | Undergraduate Intern
(Internship) | 1.1yrs | Base: ₹12.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹13.5lakhs | ||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 11.1yrs | Base: ₹37.6lakhs Stocks: ₹7.6lakhs Bonus: ₹3.4lakhs CTC:₹48.6lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Dell Technologies
Hyderabad | 3.9yrs | Base: ₹11.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.8lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 5.9yrs | Base: ₹15.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹15.9lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹21.5lakhs Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs CTC:₹24.0lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | 2.8yrs | Base: ₹22.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹23.8lakhs | |||
Dell Technologies
Bengaluru | Software engineer II
(I6) | 2.8yrs | Base: ₹24.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹24.1lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Dell salary levels ranges from L5 (Marketing Operations) upto Technical Staff (Software Engineer), with Technical Staff (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹130lakhs along with ₹14lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Dell employees make?
Employees at Dell earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹70.2lakhs per year based on 1505 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.5lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Dell?
Average salary of an employee at Dell is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Dell?
Highest reported salary offered at Dell is ₹129.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Dell?
13% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 6% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Dell?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Dell with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager ii - ₹62.0lakhs per year
director - ₹56.0lakhs per year
product delivery manager - ₹56.0lakhs per year
senior manager software engineering - ₹51.0lakhs per year
senior principal engineer - ₹49.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Dell?
software engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
business analyst - ₹11.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Dell?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Dell?
35% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Dell?
39% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Dell went to?
4% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 3% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
How much do Dell employees make?
Employees at Dell earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.8lakhs per year to ₹70.2lakhs per year based on 1505 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.5lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Dell?
Average salary of an employee at Dell is ₹23.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Dell?
Highest reported salary offered at Dell is ₹129.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Dell?
13% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 6% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Dell?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Dell with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager ii - ₹62.0lakhs per year
director - ₹56.0lakhs per year
product delivery manager - ₹56.0lakhs per year
senior manager software engineering - ₹51.0lakhs per year
senior principal engineer - ₹49.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Dell?
software engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year
business analyst - ₹11.0lakhs per year
devops engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Dell?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Dell?
35% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Dell?
39% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Dell went to?
4% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 3% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 48 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 29 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 35 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 21 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















