Data Pune Salaries

66 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.3lakhs.

Employees at Data in Pune earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs to ₹57.9lakhs based on 66 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13yrs

Base: ₹39.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹44.5lakhs

14.7yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

2.5yrs

Base: ₹13.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.6lakhs

7yrs

Base: ₹10.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

9.4yrs

Base: ₹30.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
6yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹20.1lakhs

5.5yrs

Base: ₹15.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

8.5yrs

Base: ₹44.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹44.1lakhs

14.2yrs

Base: ₹38.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹38.3lakhs

18.7yrs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 66. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Data Pune employees make?

Employees at Data in Pune earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹57.9lakhs per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Data Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Data in Pune is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Data in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Data in Pune is ₹73.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Data in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know sql . 9% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Data in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Data in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • staff software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Data in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Data in Pune?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Data in Pune?

38% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Data in Pune went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Nagpur University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Data Pune employees make?

Employees at Data in Pune earn an average of ₹20.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹57.9lakhs per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Data Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Data in Pune is ₹20.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Data in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Data in Pune is ₹73.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹57.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Data in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know sql . 9% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Data in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Data in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • staff software engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Data in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Data in Pune?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Data in Pune?

38% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Data in Pune went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Nagpur University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 6%10-20 lakhs: 58%20-30 lakhs: 21%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 30%31-36 yrs: 40%36-41 yrs: 21%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations