Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Cybage Software
Pune City
4.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

4yrs

Base: ₹8.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹8.9lakhs

0yrs

Base: ₹4.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.0lakhs

11yrs

Base: ₹27.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.3lakhs

8yrs

Base: ₹15.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
3.3yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

16yrs

Base: ₹24.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.7lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹13.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.7lakhs

8yrs

Base: ₹22.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cybage Software Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹11.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.6lakhs per year to ₹26.6lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cybage Software Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹11.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹27.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹26.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

8% of employees have skills in requirement gathering . 8% also know software developer . 8% also know software development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹10.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

12% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Dr V R Godhaniya college of IT . 4% studied at Institute for Advanced Computing and Software Development (IACSD) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cybage Software Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹11.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹7.6lakhs per year to ₹26.6lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cybage Software Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹11.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹27.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹26.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

8% of employees have skills in requirement gathering . 8% also know software developer . 8% also know software development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹10.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

12% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cybage as Software Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Dr V R Godhaniya college of IT . 4% studied at Institute for Advanced Computing and Software Development (IACSD) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 50
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 38
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 12
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 8
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 12
Skills
Trending
requirement gathering
8 %
software developer
8 %
software development
8 %
system analysis
8 %
angular
4 %
application design
4 %
application development
4 %
Schools
Top
Dr V R Godhaniya college of IT
4 %
Institute for Advanced Computing and Software Development (IACSD)
4 %
JSPM's Jayawantrao Sawant college of Engineering
4 %
Jspm Ntc Pune
4 %
Maharishi Arvind International Institute of Technology
4 %
Pune University
4 %
Browse by Locations