Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12.2yrs

Base: ₹10.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.6lakhs

6.9yrs

Base: ₹19.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.9lakhs

Cummins
Pune
3.6yrs

Base: ₹13.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

Cummins
Pune
Security Engineer (CC01)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹5.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.5lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹6.0lakhs

0.5yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Cummins
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹6.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹6.1lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Cummins
Pune
27yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Cummins Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Cummins as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.2lakhs per year to ₹67.1lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cummins Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Cummins as Developer in Pune is ₹15.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune is ₹91.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹67.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

23% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know ansys . 14% also know product development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cummins as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product design engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • product engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior product engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • thermal and fluid science engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

30% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cummins as Developer in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 21% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Cummins Developer Pune employees make?

Employees at Cummins as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹15.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.2lakhs per year to ₹67.1lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Cummins Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Cummins as Developer in Pune is ₹15.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune is ₹91.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹18.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹67.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

23% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know ansys . 14% also know product development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cummins as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product design engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • product engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior product engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • thermal and fluid science engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹12.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹12.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

30% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Cummins as Developer in Pune?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Cummins as Developer in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 21% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 5%10-20 lakhs: 86%20-30 lakhs: 5%30-40 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 5%26-31 yrs: 32%31-36 yrs: 32%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations