Core Java Pune Salaries
616 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.4lakhs.
Employees who know Core Java in Pune earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs to ₹79.4lakhs based on 616 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹19lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Caizin
Pune | 6.5yrs | Base: ₹28.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹28.4lakhs | |||
SailPoint
Pune | 7yrs | Base: ₹22.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
Assistant Consultant
(C3A) | 14yrs | Base: ₹18.9lakhs Stocks: ₹10.5lakhs (Today) (7.6%) ₹11.3L Bonus: - CTC:₹29.4lakhs (Today) (2.7%) ₹30.2L | |||
Avoma
Pune District | 8.3yrs | Base: ₹33.5lakhs Stocks: ₹3.3lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹36.8lakhs | |||
Persistent Systems
Pune District | Engineering Lead
(Engineering lead) | 10.3yrs | Base: ₹27.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹27.2lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
BNY Mellon
Pune | 11.5yrs | Base: ₹35.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs CTC:₹36.6lakhs | |||
Coupa
Pune | 12.2yrs | Base: ₹20.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.8lakhs CTC:₹20.9lakhs | |||
Bridgenext
Pune | 7.5yrs | ||||
Avoma
Pune | 7.9yrs | Base: ₹30.6lakhs Stocks: ₹12.1lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹42.7lakhs | |||
Mastercard
Pune | 11.7yrs | Base: ₹55.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹6.1lakhs CTC:₹62.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Core Java Pune employees make?
Employees who know Core Java in Pune earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹79.4lakhs per year based on 616 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Core Java Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Core Java in Pune is ₹22.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Core Java in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Core Java in Pune is ₹235.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹79.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Core Java in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in core java . 0% also know hibernate . 0% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Core Java in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Core Java in Pune with reported salaries are:
software development manager - ₹68.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹52.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹45.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Core Java in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Core Java in Pune?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Core Java in Pune?
35% hold a Graduate degree. 29% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Core Java in Pune went to?
18% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Shivaji University .
How much do Core Java Pune employees make?
Employees who know Core Java in Pune earn an average of ₹22.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹79.4lakhs per year based on 616 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Core Java Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Core Java in Pune is ₹22.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Core Java in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Core Java in Pune is ₹235.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹79.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Core Java in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in core java . 0% also know hibernate . 0% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Core Java in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Core Java in Pune with reported salaries are:
software development manager - ₹68.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹52.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
senior associate - ₹45.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹41.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Core Java in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Core Java in Pune?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Core Java in Pune?
35% hold a Graduate degree. 29% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Core Java in Pune went to?
18% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Shivaji University .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















