Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
11.3yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.9lakhs

25.7yrs

Base: ₹18.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.6lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
11yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Control Pune employees make?

Employees at Control in Pune earn an average of ₹18.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹39.5lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Control Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Control in Pune is ₹18.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Control in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Control in Pune is ₹45.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Control in Pune?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know product development . 11% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Control in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Control in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager manufacturing - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Control in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Control in Pune?

34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Control in Pune?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 26% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Control in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Pune University . 11% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Control Pune employees make?

Employees at Control in Pune earn an average of ₹18.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.5lakhs per year to ₹39.5lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Control Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Control in Pune is ₹18.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Control in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Control in Pune is ₹45.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Control in Pune?

20% of employees have skills in project management . 14% also know product development . 11% also know budgeting .

What are the highest paying jobs at Control in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Control in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager manufacturing - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Control in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Control in Pune?

34% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Control in Pune?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 26% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Control in Pune went to?

26% of employees studied at Pune University . 11% studied at Shivaji University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 68%20-30 lakhs: 29%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 3%31-36 yrs: 32%36-41 yrs: 35%> 41 yrs: 30%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations