Construction Manager Salaries

1022 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.1lakhs.

Employees as Construction Manager earn an average of ₹21.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 1022 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
21.1yrs

Base: ₹17.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.2lakhs

14.7yrs

Base: ₹17.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹7.6lakhs

CTC:₹25.2lakhs

10.8yrs

Base: ₹17.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

IPE Global
Gwalior
7.6yrs

Base: ₹11.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹7.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹7.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
TotalEnergies
Eastern India
7.6yrs

Base: ₹14.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹18.3lakhs

Takenaka
Gurgaon
11.9yrs

Base: ₹16.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.2lakhs

CTC:₹19.8lakhs

24.7yrs

Base: ₹16.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.4lakhs

BYJU'S
Bangalore
NA

Base: ₹5.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹5.0lakhs

18.3yrs

Base: ₹17.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹21.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1022. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Construction Manager employees make?

Employees as Construction Manager earn an average of ₹21.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 1022 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Construction Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Construction Manager is ₹21.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Construction Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Construction Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Construction Manager?

32% of employees have skills in project management . 22% also know construction management . 14% also know contract management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Construction Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Construction Manager with reported salaries are:

  • marketing manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • construction manager e - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager construction - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • construction project manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Construction Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Construction Manager?

44% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Construction Manager?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Construction Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) . 4% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Construction Manager employees make?

Employees as Construction Manager earn an average of ₹21.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 1022 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Construction Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Construction Manager is ₹21.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Construction Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Construction Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Construction Manager?

32% of employees have skills in project management . 22% also know construction management . 14% also know contract management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Construction Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Construction Manager with reported salaries are:

  • marketing manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • construction manager e - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager construction - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • construction project manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Construction Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Construction Manager?

44% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 23% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Construction Manager?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Construction Manager went to?

6% of employees studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) . 4% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 56%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 7%31-36 yrs: 20%36-41 yrs: 25%> 41 yrs: 48%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All