Construction Bangalore Salaries

118 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.8lakhs.

Employees at Construction in Bangalore earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs to ₹54.7lakhs based on 118 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
23.5yrs
0yrs

Base: ₹4.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.5lakhs

L&T construction
Bangalore/Bengaluru
20yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

SR Ravi Construction
Bangalore/Bengaluru
30yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
30yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 118. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Construction Bangalore employees make?

Employees at Construction in Bangalore earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹54.7lakhs per year based on 118 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Construction Bangalore?

Average salary of an employee at Construction in Bangalore is ₹21.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Construction in Bangalore?

Highest reported salary offered at Construction in Bangalore is ₹144.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Construction in Bangalore?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 12% also know business development . 10% also know civil engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs at Construction in Bangalore?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Construction in Bangalore with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • project manager civil - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Construction in Bangalore?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Construction in Bangalore?

40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Construction in Bangalore?

46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Construction in Bangalore went to?

12% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Construction Bangalore employees make?

Employees at Construction in Bangalore earn an average of ₹21.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹54.7lakhs per year based on 118 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Construction Bangalore?

Average salary of an employee at Construction in Bangalore is ₹21.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Construction in Bangalore?

Highest reported salary offered at Construction in Bangalore is ₹144.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Construction in Bangalore?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 12% also know business development . 10% also know civil engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs at Construction in Bangalore?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Construction in Bangalore with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • assistant vice president - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • dgm - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • project manager civil - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Construction in Bangalore?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.4lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Construction in Bangalore?

40% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Construction in Bangalore?

46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Construction in Bangalore went to?

12% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 53%20-30 lakhs: 30%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 12%31-36 yrs: 20%36-41 yrs: 22%> 41 yrs: 43%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All