Configuration Engineer Salaries
26 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹18.4lakhs.
Employees as Configuration Engineer earn an average of ₹18.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs to ₹33.4lakhs based on 26 profiles.
NOKIA
Malaysia | 8yrs | CTC:₹28.0lakhs | |||
ServiceNow
Hyderabad | 7yrs | CTC:₹31.8lakhs | |||
EY Global Delivery Services ( EY GDS)
Hyderabad | 4yrs | CTC:₹9.0lakhs | |||
FIS
Chennai | 12yrs | CTC:₹33.9lakhs | |||
ServiceNow
Hyderabad | 6yrs | CTC:₹31.8lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Danfoss
Pune | 5yrs | Base: ₹19.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹19.1lakhs | |||
Allscripts
Bengaluru | 6yrs | CTC:₹11.6lakhs | |||
Allscripts
Bengaluru | 7yrs | CTC:₹12.5lakhs | |||
Allscripts
Bengaluru | 6yrs | CTC:₹11.6lakhs | |||
Allscripts
Pune | 6yrs | CTC:₹15.4lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Configuration Engineer employees make?
Employees as Configuration Engineer earn an average of ₹18.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹33.4lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Configuration Engineer?
Average salary of an employee as Configuration Engineer is ₹18.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Configuration Engineer?
Highest reported salary offered as Configuration Engineer is ₹33.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Configuration Engineer?
15% of employees have skills in linux . 15% also know maven . 12% also know ant .
What are the highest paying jobs as Configuration Engineer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Configuration Engineer with reported salaries are:
configuration engineer - ₹32.0lakhs per year
configuration management engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior configuration engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Configuration Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Configuration Engineer?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Configuration Engineer?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Configuration Engineer went to?
8% of employees studied at Amravati University . 8% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
How much do Configuration Engineer employees make?
Employees as Configuration Engineer earn an average of ₹18.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.6lakhs per year to ₹33.4lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Configuration Engineer?
Average salary of an employee as Configuration Engineer is ₹18.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Configuration Engineer?
Highest reported salary offered as Configuration Engineer is ₹33.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Configuration Engineer?
15% of employees have skills in linux . 15% also know maven . 12% also know ant .
What are the highest paying jobs as Configuration Engineer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Configuration Engineer with reported salaries are:
configuration engineer - ₹32.0lakhs per year
configuration management engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior configuration engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Configuration Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Configuration Engineer?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Configuration Engineer?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Configuration Engineer went to?
8% of employees studied at Amravati University . 8% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















