Commvault Salaries
77 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹30.7lakhs.
Employees at Commvault earn an average of ₹30.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.2lakhs to ₹94.3lakhs based on 77 profiles.
Similar Searches
Commvault Systems
Bengaluru | 5yrs | Base: ₹15.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹15.7lakhs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Testing Engineer (SDET)
(Engineer) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹14.5lakhs Stocks: ₹5.7lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹20.2lakhs | ||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Testing Engineer (SDET)
(Engineer) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹14.6lakhs Stocks: ₹5.2lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹19.8lakhs | ||
Commvault
Bengaluru | 4.6yrs | Base: ₹28.1lakhs Stocks: ₹5.6lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹33.7lakhs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Testing Engineer (SDET)
(Engineer) Male | 0yrs | Base: ₹15.0lakhs Stocks: ₹5.2lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹20.2lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Commvault
India | 1.5yrs | Base: ₹17.4lakhs Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs CTC:₹25.6lakhs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | 1.5yrs | Base: ₹17.2lakhs Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹22.2lakhs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Technical Program Manager
(L2) Male | 12yrs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Full Stack Engineer
(Principal Engineer 1) Male | 4yrs | |||
Commvault
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(Principal Engineer 1) Male | 11yrs | |||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Commvault salary levels ranges from SDE upto SDE, with SDE level earning average salary of ₹17lakhs along with ₹4lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Commvault employees make?
Employees at Commvault earn an average of ₹30.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.2lakhs per year to ₹94.3lakhs per year based on 77 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Commvault?
Average salary of an employee at Commvault is ₹30.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Commvault?
Highest reported salary offered at Commvault is ₹102.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹94.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Commvault?
10% of employees have skills in c++ . 4% also know html . 4% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Commvault?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Commvault with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer ii - ₹17.0lakhs per year
technical specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Commvault?
software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Commvault?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Commvault?
6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Commvault?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Commvault went to?
3% of employees studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science . 3% studied at Osmania University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Commvault employees make?
Employees at Commvault earn an average of ₹30.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.2lakhs per year to ₹94.3lakhs per year based on 77 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Commvault?
Average salary of an employee at Commvault is ₹30.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Commvault?
Highest reported salary offered at Commvault is ₹102.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹94.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Commvault?
10% of employees have skills in c++ . 4% also know html . 4% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Commvault?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Commvault with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer ii - ₹17.0lakhs per year
technical specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Commvault?
software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Commvault?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.4lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Commvault?
6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Commvault?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Commvault went to?
3% of employees studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science . 3% studied at Osmania University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 26 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 35 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 17 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 5 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















