Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
7.8yrs

Base: ₹25.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹11.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.3lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
4.6yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

4.6yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹10.5lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹11.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do com Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at com as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹15.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.3lakhs per year to ₹27.6lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of com Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at com as Manager in Pune is ₹15.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at com as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at com as Manager in Pune is ₹28.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹27.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at com as Manager in Pune?

39% of employees have skills in business development . 39% also know sales . 22% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at com as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at com as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • zonal manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior sales manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at com as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at com as Manager in Pune?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at com as Manager in Pune?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at com as Manager in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Frequently asked questions
How much do com Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at com as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹15.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.3lakhs per year to ₹27.6lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of com Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at com as Manager in Pune is ₹15.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at com as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at com as Manager in Pune is ₹28.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹27.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at com as Manager in Pune?

39% of employees have skills in business development . 39% also know sales . 22% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at com as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at com as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • zonal manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • senior sales manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at com as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at com as Manager in Pune?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at com as Manager in Pune?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 22% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at com as Manager in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Delhi University - Other .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 3%10-20 lakhs: 78%20-30 lakhs: 19%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 26%31-36 yrs: 51%36-41 yrs: 17%> 41 yrs: 6%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All